Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
ASTON TWP WD 03
537 of 1,664 registered voters = 32.27%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.47%
 
3
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.55%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
23
33.82%
 
26
29.55%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
31.85%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
7
10.29%
 
6
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.28%
(15) John Fetterman
  
37
54.41%
 
53
60.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
57.32%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
56
18.86%
 
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
17.18%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
106
35.69%
 
9
15.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
32.39%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.02%
 
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.10%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
3.03%
 
4
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.66%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
109
36.70%
 
20
34.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
36.34%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
1.35%
 
7
12.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.10%
(17) Carla Sands
  
7
2.36%
 
8
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.23%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
355
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
65
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
3.16%
 
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.21%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
79
25.00%
 
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
21.93%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
0.95%
 
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.34%
(24) Dave White
  
176
55.70%
 
26
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
54.01%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.63%
 
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.87%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
39
12.34%
 
11
18.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
13.37%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
0.63%
 
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.07%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
1.27%
 
4
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.14%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.32%
 
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.07%
Cast Votes:
 
316
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
374
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
34
51.52%
 
50
59.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
56.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
19.70%
 
12
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
16.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
19
28.79%
 
22
26.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
27.33%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
54
21.34%
 
14
25.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
22.15%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
52
20.55%
 
5
9.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
18.57%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
44
17.39%
 
8
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
16.94%
(34) John Brown
  
10
3.95%
 
1
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.58%
(35) Chris Frye
  
12
4.74%
 
2
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.56%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
12
4.74%
 
9
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.84%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
13
5.14%
 
1
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.56%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
33
13.04%
 
10
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
14.01%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
23
9.09%
 
4
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
8.79%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
307
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
64
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
294
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
340
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
294
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
340
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
63
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
282
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
331
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
282
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
331
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
38
7.38%
 
67
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
7.21%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
34
6.60%
 
60
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.46%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
33
6.41%
 
56
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
6.11%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
38
7.38%
 
37
3.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.15%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
28
5.44%
 
28
2.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
3.85%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
4.47%
 
53
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.22%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
40
7.77%
 
71
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
7.62%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
5.83%
 
61
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.25%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
4.47%
 
53
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.22%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
25
4.85%
 
62
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.98%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
20
3.88%
 
46
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.53%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
6.41%
 
67
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
6.87%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
3.69%
 
29
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
3.30%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
6.02%
 
76
8.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
7.35%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
3.88%
 
55
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.15%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
5.05%
 
60
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.91%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
6.99%
 
41
4.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.29%
(88) David Diano
  
18
3.50%
 
19
2.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
2.54%
Cast Votes:
 
515
100.00%
 
941
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,456
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
205
38.90%
 
21
20.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
35.99%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
52
9.87%
 
15
14.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
10.67%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
216
40.99%
 
41
40.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
257
40.92%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
54
10.25%
 
24
23.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
12.42%
Cast Votes:
 
527
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
628
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0