Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
COLLINGDALE BOR PRECINCT 03
154 of 948 registered voters = 16.24%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
10.00%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.53%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
23.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
20.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
36
45.00%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
41.05%
(15) John Fetterman
  
17
21.25%
 
10
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
28.42%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
10.26%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.64%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
15
38.46%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
36.17%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
2.56%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.26%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.38%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
14
35.90%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
34.04%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.56%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.26%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
2.56%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.26%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
79
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
9.52%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.80%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
8
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
15.69%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
23
54.76%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
56.86%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
13.73%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
28
35.44%
 
11
73.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
41.49%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
16.46%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.96%
(33) Brian Sims
  
38
48.10%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
42.55%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
14.29%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
25.71%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
23.81%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
23.81%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.76%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
14.29%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
19.05%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
5.71%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.90%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
70
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
39
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
11
13.10%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
16.16%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
73
86.90%
 
10
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
83.84%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
2
  
0
  
11
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
73
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
35
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
52
7.81%
 
13
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
7.72%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
36
5.41%
 
11
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.58%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
4.80%
 
9
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.87%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
44
6.61%
 
9
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.29%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
27
4.05%
 
11
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.51%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
32
4.80%
 
4
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.28%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
42
6.31%
 
14
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.65%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
48
7.21%
 
6
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.41%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
40
6.01%
 
10
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.94%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
60
9.01%
 
13
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
8.67%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
4.95%
 
13
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.46%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
5.86%
 
14
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.29%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
29
4.35%
 
9
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.51%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
47
7.06%
 
10
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
6.77%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
39
5.86%
 
8
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.58%
(86) Brett Burman
  
28
4.20%
 
5
2.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.92%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
3.75%
 
11
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.28%
(88) David Diano
  
13
1.95%
 
6
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.26%
Cast Votes:
 
666
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
842
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
34
53.97%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
53.85%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
29
46.03%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
46.15%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
0
  
0
  
10