Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
COLLINGDALE BOR PRECINCT 02
129 of 732 registered voters = 17.62%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
7.94%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.98%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
13
20.63%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
19.77%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
30
47.62%
 
13
56.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
50.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
15
23.81%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
23.26%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
7
18.42%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
19.51%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
18
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
43.90%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.44%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
12
31.58%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
34.15%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
57
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
10.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
12.50%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
18
48.65%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
21.62%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
22.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
20
32.79%
 
14
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
40.96%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.02%
(33) Brian Sims
  
36
59.02%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
53.01%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.71%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
25.71%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.57%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.71%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
18.18%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
22.86%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.57%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
55
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
11
17.74%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
17.65%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
51
82.26%
 
19
82.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
82.35%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
0
  
0
  
10
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
55
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
37
8.22%
 
18
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
7.61%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
34
7.56%
 
15
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.78%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
21
4.67%
 
18
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.39%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
36
8.00%
 
12
4.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.64%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
5.33%
 
11
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.84%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
5.11%
 
15
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.26%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
20
4.44%
 
15
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.84%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
6.22%
 
16
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.09%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
34
7.56%
 
22
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
7.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
49
10.89%
 
21
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
9.68%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
4.89%
 
16
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.26%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
3.78%
 
17
6.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.70%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
3.78%
 
11
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.87%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
5.56%
 
16
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.67%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
29
6.44%
 
20
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.78%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
1.78%
 
13
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.90%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
3.11%
 
10
3.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.32%
(88) David Diano
  
12
2.67%
 
7
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.63%
Cast Votes:
 
450
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
723
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
31
50.82%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
51.52%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
30
49.18%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
48.48%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
3
  
0
  
17