Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
COLLINGDALE BOR PRECINCT 01
128 of 836 registered voters = 15.31%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
7.58%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.78%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
11
16.67%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
17.78%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
36
54.55%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
51.11%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
21.21%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
23.33%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
13.64%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
18.52%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.41%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
8
36.36%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
40.74%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
64
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
(24) Dave White
  
13
59.09%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
60.71%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
22.73%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
21.43%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
45.00%
 
13
54.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
47.62%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
11.67%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
13.10%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
43.33%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
39.29%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
9.09%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
18.18%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
20.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
27.27%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
28.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
61
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
19
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
9
12.68%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.58%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
62
87.32%
 
22
91.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
88.42%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
1
  
0
  
7
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
52
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
18
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
37
8.33%
 
17
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
7.94%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
31
6.98%
 
15
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.76%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
24
5.41%
 
13
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.44%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
30
6.76%
 
12
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.18%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
4.95%
 
5
2.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.97%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
21
4.73%
 
16
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.44%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
23
5.18%
 
13
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.29%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
34
7.66%
 
17
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
7.50%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
34
7.66%
 
17
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
7.50%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
48
10.81%
 
21
8.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
10.15%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
20
4.50%
 
17
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.44%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
24
5.41%
 
18
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.18%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
4.73%
 
7
2.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.12%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
23
5.18%
 
17
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
5.88%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
5.18%
 
16
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.74%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
1.80%
 
8
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.35%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
3.15%
 
5
2.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.79%
(88) David Diano
  
7
1.58%
 
2
0.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.32%
Cast Votes:
 
444
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
680
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
2
  
0
  
17
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
17
51.52%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
52.27%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
16
48.48%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
47.73%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
40
  
0
  
0
  
40