Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CLIFTON HEIGHTS BOR WD 04
291 of 1,403 registered voters = 20.74%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
8.11%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.34%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
27.03%
 
10
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
27.52%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
19
25.68%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
20.18%
(15) John Fetterman
  
29
39.19%
 
20
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
44.95%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
21
13.13%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
12.94%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
71
44.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
41.76%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
3.75%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.12%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
10
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.88%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
45
28.13%
 
8
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
31.18%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.76%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.35%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
72
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.82%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
45
27.27%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
26.14%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
(24) Dave White
  
83
50.30%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
51.70%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.14%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
10.30%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
10.80%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.70%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.14%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
35
50.72%
 
16
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
49.51%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
11.59%
 
4
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
11.65%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
37.68%
 
14
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
38.83%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
34
24.82%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
24.66%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
10
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.85%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
40
29.20%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
28.08%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.05%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.19%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.74%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
5.84%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.16%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
4.38%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.79%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
25
18.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
17.12%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
5.84%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.53%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
67
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
152
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
71
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
150
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
76
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
147
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
58
10.25%
 
26
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
9.27%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
28
4.95%
 
20
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.30%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
29
5.12%
 
23
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.74%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
38
6.71%
 
18
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.18%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
5.12%
 
16
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.97%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
38
6.71%
 
13
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.63%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
47
8.30%
 
24
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
7.84%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
6.71%
 
13
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.63%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
15
2.65%
 
12
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
2.98%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
35
6.18%
 
21
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.18%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
44
7.77%
 
27
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
7.84%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
25
4.42%
 
25
7.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.52%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
20
3.53%
 
14
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.75%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
41
7.24%
 
23
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
7.06%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
26
4.59%
 
21
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.19%
(86) Brett Burman
  
16
2.83%
 
16
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.53%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
3.89%
 
17
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.30%
(88) David Diano
  
17
3.00%
 
11
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.09%
Cast Votes:
 
566
100.00%
 
340
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
906
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
132
53.88%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
53.58%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
113
46.12%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
46.42%
Cast Votes:
 
245
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jane L. Brydon
  
38
44.19%
 
26
47.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
45.39%
(92) Mary K. Dougherty
  
48
55.81%
 
29
52.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
54.61%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1