Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CLIFTON HEIGHTS BOR WD 03 PRECINCT 02
121 of 598 registered voters = 20.23%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
7.32%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
17.07%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
18.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
36.59%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
32.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
16
39.02%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
16
28.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
26.23%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
22
38.60%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
39.34%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.51%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
11
19.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
18.03%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.64%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
3.51%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
42
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.69%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
15
24.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
23.08%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
34
55.74%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
58.46%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.08%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.69%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
29
65.91%
 
8
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
68.52%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
4.55%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.56%
(33) Brian Sims
  
13
29.55%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
25.93%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
11
24.44%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
24.49%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
18.37%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
15.56%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
18.37%
(34) John Brown
  
1
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.04%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
8.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.16%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.04%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.04%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
11.11%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.24%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.24%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
45
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
55
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
43
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
54
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
45
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
53
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
35
10.06%
 
9
7.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
9.38%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
5.17%
 
8
6.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.54%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
4.31%
 
10
8.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.33%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
4.89%
 
7
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.12%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
4.31%
 
7
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.69%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
29
8.33%
 
4
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.04%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
26
7.47%
 
7
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.04%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
32
9.20%
 
8
6.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
8.53%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
15
4.31%
 
6
4.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.48%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
5.17%
 
8
6.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.54%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
31
8.91%
 
7
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
8.10%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
13
3.74%
 
8
6.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.48%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
7
2.01%
 
4
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.35%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
34
9.77%
 
9
7.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
9.17%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
4.02%
 
8
6.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.69%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
2.01%
 
3
2.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.13%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
4.02%
 
4
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.84%
(88) David Diano
  
8
2.30%
 
4
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.56%
Cast Votes:
 
348
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
469
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
43
55.13%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
55.29%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
35
44.87%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
44.71%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0