Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CLIFTON HEIGHTS BOR WD 03 PRECINCT 01
74 of 461 registered voters = 16.05%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.71%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
45.45%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
50.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
7
31.82%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
32.14%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
32.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
30.23%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
15
37.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
37.21%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
10
25.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
27.91%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
20
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.55%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
12
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
27.27%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
22
53.66%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
56.82%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.27%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.09%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
11
55.00%
 
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
61.54%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.69%
(33) Brian Sims
  
7
35.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
30.77%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
27.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
25.64%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
24.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
23.08%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
13.51%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
17.95%
(34) John Brown
  
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.13%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.69%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
12.82%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
19
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
21
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
22
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
17
9.50%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.82%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
12
6.70%
 
2
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.88%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
6.15%
 
3
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.88%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
10
5.59%
 
2
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.04%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
9
5.03%
 
1
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.20%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
10
5.59%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.88%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
12
6.70%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.72%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
13
7.26%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.14%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
9
5.03%
 
5
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.88%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
11
6.15%
 
5
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.72%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
6.70%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.72%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
9
5.03%
 
5
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.88%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
7
3.91%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.62%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
12
6.70%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.72%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
10
5.59%
 
5
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.30%
(86) Brett Burman
  
6
3.35%
 
1
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.94%
(87) Robert Stump
  
7
3.91%
 
2
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.78%
(88) David Diano
  
2
1.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.84%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
35
56.45%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
56.92%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
27
43.55%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
43.08%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kurt Schulthise
  
13
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1