Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CLIFTON HEIGHTS BOR WD 02
236 of 1,156 registered voters = 20.42%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
4.65%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.24%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
20.93%
 
8
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
22.03%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
26
30.23%
 
9
28.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
29.66%
(15) John Fetterman
  
38
44.19%
 
14
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
44.07%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
19
18.63%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
18.02%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
30
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
27.03%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.80%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
4.90%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.41%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
41
40.20%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
40.54%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
4.90%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.21%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
82
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
1.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.74%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
16
15.53%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
15.65%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
65
63.11%
 
8
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
63.48%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
18
17.48%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
16.52%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.87%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.87%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.87%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
49
60.49%
 
17
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
57.89%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
12.35%
 
10
30.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
17.54%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
27.16%
 
6
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
24.56%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
23
25.56%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
27.84%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
15
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.46%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.56%
(34) John Brown
  
3
3.33%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.12%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.22%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.12%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
4.44%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.15%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
8.89%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.28%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
8.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.25%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
78
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
96
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
79
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
96
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
82
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
92
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
71
11.09%
 
23
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
9.80%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
33
5.16%
 
20
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.53%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
28
4.38%
 
24
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.42%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
39
6.09%
 
15
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.63%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
32
5.00%
 
17
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
48
7.50%
 
24
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
7.51%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
47
7.34%
 
18
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.78%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
51
7.97%
 
18
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
7.19%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
29
4.53%
 
17
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.80%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
39
6.09%
 
23
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.47%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
58
9.06%
 
19
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
8.03%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
19
2.97%
 
21
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.17%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
2.66%
 
11
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
2.92%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
49
7.66%
 
20
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
7.19%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
31
4.84%
 
19
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.21%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
2.03%
 
12
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.61%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
3.91%
 
12
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.86%
(88) David Diano
  
11
1.72%
 
6
1.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
1.77%
Cast Votes:
 
640
100.00%
 
319
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
959
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
81
51.27%
 
10
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
51.41%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
77
48.73%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
48.59%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) John W. Cannon
  
57
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1