Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 11 PRECINCT 06
62 of 402 registered voters = 15.42%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.82%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
17.95%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
18.18%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
23
58.97%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
59.09%
(15) John Fetterman
  
6
15.38%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
15.91%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
14.29%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
36
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
42.86%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
15
46.88%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
48.57%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
50.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
48.57%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
20.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
32
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
29
65.91%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
64.71%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
15
34.09%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
35.29%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
17
7.80%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.96%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
8
3.67%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.66%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
4
1.83%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.20%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
10
4.59%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.40%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
1
0.46%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.10%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
5.96%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.23%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
12
5.50%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.86%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
25
11.47%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
10.62%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
35
16.06%
 
7
12.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
15.38%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
22
10.09%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
9.52%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
5.50%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.49%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
5
2.29%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.30%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
10
4.59%
 
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.03%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
12
5.50%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.86%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
6.42%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.59%
(86) Brett Burman
  
2
0.92%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.47%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
5.50%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.13%
(88) David Diano
  
4
1.83%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.20%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
1
11.11%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
4
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3