Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 11 PRECINCT 05
70 of 752 registered voters = 9.31%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.22%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.33%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
33.33%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
28.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
40.00%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
40.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
11
24.44%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
28.33%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
39
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
20
54.05%
 
11
73.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
59.62%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
2.70%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.85%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
43.24%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
36.54%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
20.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
33
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
25
55.56%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
53.33%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
20
44.44%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
46.67%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
26
7.45%
 
10
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
7.32%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
6.88%
 
11
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
7.11%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
4.01%
 
9
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.67%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
21
6.02%
 
9
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.10%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
16
4.58%
 
4
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.07%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
14
4.01%
 
8
5.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.47%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
18
5.16%
 
9
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.49%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
8.02%
 
11
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
7.93%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
41
11.75%
 
13
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
10.98%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
27
7.74%
 
10
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
7.52%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
13
3.72%
 
6
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.86%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
19
5.44%
 
9
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.69%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
10
2.87%
 
6
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.25%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
19
5.44%
 
9
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.69%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
12
3.44%
 
7
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.86%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
4.87%
 
6
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.67%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
5.73%
 
3
2.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.67%
(88) David Diano
  
10
2.87%
 
3
2.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.64%
Cast Votes:
 
349
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
492
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
36.36%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
36.36%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
11.11%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3