Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 11 PRECINCT 04
130 of 1,042 registered voters = 12.48%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.70%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
18.92%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
16.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
38
51.35%
 
16
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
54.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
20
27.03%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
27.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
16.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
61
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
40.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
32
42.67%
 
14
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
46.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
8.00%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
49.33%
 
8
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
45.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
11.11%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(34) John Brown
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
22.22%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
60
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
42
51.85%
 
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
47.71%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
39
48.15%
 
18
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
52.29%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
30
7.58%
 
12
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.79%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
21
5.30%
 
17
7.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
6.14%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
3.54%
 
13
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.36%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
5.56%
 
7
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
14
3.54%
 
3
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
2.75%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
27
6.82%
 
16
7.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.95%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
24
6.06%
 
13
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.98%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
37
9.34%
 
18
8.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
8.89%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
52
13.13%
 
24
10.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
12.28%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
28
7.07%
 
17
7.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
7.27%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
16
4.04%
 
10
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.20%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
15
3.79%
 
13
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.52%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
4.29%
 
10
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.36%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
20
5.05%
 
15
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.65%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
17
4.29%
 
14
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.01%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
3.79%
 
13
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.52%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
5.30%
 
6
2.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.36%
(88) David Diano
  
6
1.52%
 
2
0.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.29%
Cast Votes:
 
396
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
619
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
29.41%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
1
7.14%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
6
42.86%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
47.06%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Frank E. Morgan
  
35
46.05%
 
16
45.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
45.95%
(92) Kenneth Thompson
  
41
53.95%
 
19
54.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
54.05%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0