Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 11 PRECINCT 03
59 of 429 registered voters = 13.75%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.98%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
21.88%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
20.93%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
16
50.00%
 
9
81.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
58.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
6
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.95%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
31
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
1
33.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
17
48.57%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
54.35%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
5.71%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.70%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
45.71%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
36.96%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
27
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
28
70.00%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
62.75%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
12
30.00%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
37.25%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
15
6.70%
 
9
6.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
6.76%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
7.14%
 
9
6.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
7.04%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
6
2.68%
 
9
6.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.23%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
16
7.14%
 
5
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.92%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
5.36%
 
5
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.79%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
14
6.25%
 
8
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.20%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
7
3.13%
 
9
6.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.51%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
24
10.71%
 
9
6.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
9.30%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
10.27%
 
9
6.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
9.01%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
8.04%
 
11
8.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
8.17%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
7
3.13%
 
6
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.66%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
10
4.46%
 
10
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.63%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
11
4.91%
 
5
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.51%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
16
7.14%
 
6
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.20%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
9
4.02%
 
7
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.51%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
4.02%
 
9
6.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.07%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
4.46%
 
2
1.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.38%
(88) David Diano
  
1
0.45%
 
3
2.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.13%
Cast Votes:
 
224
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
355
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Eartha Banks
  
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0