Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 11 PRECINCT 02
155 of 896 registered voters = 17.30%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
4.85%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.72%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
38
36.89%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
35.43%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
39
37.86%
 
12
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
40.16%
(15) John Fetterman
  
21
20.39%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
19.69%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
28.57%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
7.14%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
21.43%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
90
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
8.33%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
7
58.33%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
8.33%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
42
45.16%
 
15
65.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
49.14%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
5.38%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.17%
(33) Brian Sims
  
46
49.46%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
45.69%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
18.18%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
9.09%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
36.36%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
31.25%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
85
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
62
57.94%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
52.67%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
45
42.06%
 
17
70.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
47.33%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
9
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
38
6.46%
 
13
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.53%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
27
4.59%
 
12
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.99%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
20
3.40%
 
10
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.84%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
44
7.48%
 
6
3.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.40%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
17
2.89%
 
4
2.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.69%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
5.10%
 
15
7.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.76%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
33
5.61%
 
11
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.63%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
61
10.37%
 
16
8.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
9.86%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
72
12.24%
 
23
11.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
12.16%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
47
7.99%
 
17
8.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
8.19%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
17
2.89%
 
12
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.71%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
29
4.93%
 
12
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.25%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
5.10%
 
5
2.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.48%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
5.27%
 
12
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.51%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
3.40%
 
12
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.10%
(86) Brett Burman
  
30
5.10%
 
8
4.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.87%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
5.10%
 
5
2.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.48%
(88) David Diano
  
12
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
1.54%
Cast Votes:
 
588
100.00%
 
193
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
781
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
1
5.00%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.29%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
17.86%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
7
35.00%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
39.29%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
7
35.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6