Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 11 PRECINCT 01
81 of 555 registered voters = 14.59%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.57%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
17.78%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
17.86%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
26
57.78%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
60.71%
(15) John Fetterman
  
9
20.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
17.86%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
40.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
34
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(24) Dave White
  
10
76.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
66.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
7.69%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
11
29.73%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
31.25%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.25%
(33) Brian Sims
  
23
62.16%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
62.50%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
25.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
12.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
36
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
11
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
30
68.18%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
63.64%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
14
31.82%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
19
6.44%
 
8
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.46%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
5.42%
 
6
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.26%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
3.73%
 
5
4.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
21
7.12%
 
6
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.46%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
14
4.75%
 
4
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.31%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
8
2.71%
 
6
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.35%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
17
5.76%
 
8
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.98%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
10.17%
 
9
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
9.33%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
34
11.53%
 
11
8.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
10.77%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
24
8.14%
 
11
8.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
8.37%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
6
2.03%
 
3
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.15%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
13
4.41%
 
8
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.02%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
6.10%
 
8
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.22%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
16
5.42%
 
7
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.50%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
10
3.39%
 
7
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.07%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
5.08%
 
4
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.55%
(87) Robert Stump
  
17
5.76%
 
9
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.22%
(88) David Diano
  
6
2.03%
 
3
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.15%
Cast Votes:
 
295
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
418
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
25.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
25.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
2
11.76%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
5
29.41%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
35.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Braheim H. McClary
  
26
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0