Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 10 PRECINCT 03
32 of 204 registered voters = 15.69%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.85%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
42.11%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
38.46%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
26.32%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
30.77%
(15) John Fetterman
  
5
26.32%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
26.92%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
18
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
60.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
5
27.78%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
29.17%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
11.11%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.50%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
61.11%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
58.33%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
11
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
9
47.37%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
50.00%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
10
52.63%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
7
4.73%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.24%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
9
6.08%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.81%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
9
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.71%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
9
6.08%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.81%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
6
4.05%
 
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.66%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
8
5.41%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.24%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
4
2.70%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.14%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
12
8.11%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.38%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
11.49%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
10.99%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
13
8.78%
 
5
11.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
9.42%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
7
4.73%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.71%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
5
3.38%
 
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.14%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
4
2.70%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.14%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
12
8.11%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.33%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
6
4.05%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.19%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
4.73%
 
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.19%
(87) Robert Stump
  
8
5.41%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.76%
(88) David Diano
  
5
3.38%
 
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.14%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0