Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 10 PRECINCT 02
82 of 537 registered voters = 15.27%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.23%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
18.87%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
19.35%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
29
54.72%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
56.45%
(15) John Fetterman
  
12
22.64%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.97%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
33.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
49
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
55.10%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
53.57%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.36%
(33) Brian Sims
  
19
38.78%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
41.07%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
45
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
37
67.27%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
64.06%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
18
32.73%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
35.94%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
27
7.56%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.66%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
5.04%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.57%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
3.36%
 
5
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.94%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
23
6.44%
 
3
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.03%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
9
2.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.09%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
18
5.04%
 
4
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.10%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
19
5.32%
 
3
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.10%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
34
9.52%
 
4
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
8.82%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
44
12.32%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
11.60%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
27
7.56%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.66%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
11
3.08%
 
4
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.48%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
15
4.20%
 
5
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.64%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
14
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.25%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
7.00%
 
7
9.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.42%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
5.88%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.26%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
3.64%
 
3
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.71%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
5.88%
 
3
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.57%
(88) David Diano
  
6
1.68%
 
3
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.09%
Cast Votes:
 
357
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
431
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
0
  
0
  
14
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
12.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
2
25.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
0
  
0
  
9