Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 10 PRECINCT 01
106 of 587 registered voters = 18.06%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.17%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
17.91%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
19.75%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
37
55.22%
 
9
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
56.79%
(15) John Fetterman
  
13
19.40%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
17.28%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
44.44%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
66
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
31
46.27%
 
11
78.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
51.85%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.47%
(33) Brian Sims
  
34
50.75%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
45.68%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
62
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
40
50.63%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
50.00%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
39
49.37%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
30
7.87%
 
8
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
7.39%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
12
3.15%
 
10
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.28%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
6
1.57%
 
8
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.72%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
20
5.25%
 
3
2.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.47%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
9
2.36%
 
6
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.92%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
26
6.82%
 
7
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.42%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
22
5.77%
 
8
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.84%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
45
11.81%
 
13
9.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
11.28%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
58
15.22%
 
13
9.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
13.81%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
8.14%
 
11
8.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
8.17%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
18
4.72%
 
7
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.86%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
9
2.36%
 
7
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.11%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
12
3.15%
 
3
2.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.92%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
7.61%
 
10
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
7.59%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
12
3.15%
 
8
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.89%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
4.46%
 
6
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.47%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
5.77%
 
5
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.25%
(88) David Diano
  
3
0.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.58%
Cast Votes:
 
381
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
514
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Charlie Dixon II
  
23
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3