Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 09 PRECINCT 02
44 of 335 registered voters = 13.13%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
17.24%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
19.44%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
20
68.97%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
66.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
2
6.90%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.33%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
27
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
18
60.00%
 
6
85.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
64.86%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
13.33%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.51%
(33) Brian Sims
  
8
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.62%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
24
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
13
38.24%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
34.15%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
21
61.76%
 
6
85.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
65.85%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
12
7.06%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.26%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
6
3.53%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.84%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
3
1.76%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.23%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
7
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.82%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
3
1.76%
 
1
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.61%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
7.65%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.26%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
12
7.06%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.26%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
17
10.00%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
9.27%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
19
11.18%
 
7
8.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
10.48%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
11.18%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
10.08%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
9
5.29%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.65%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
5
2.94%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.44%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
7
4.12%
 
1
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.23%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
11
6.47%
 
6
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.85%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
8
4.71%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.24%
(86) Brett Burman
  
6
3.53%
 
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.44%
(87) Robert Stump
  
11
6.47%
 
1
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.84%
(88) David Diano
  
2
1.18%
 
1
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.21%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Joan Neal
  
20
50.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
48.94%
(92) Mia Cheatham
  
20
50.00%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
51.06%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0