Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 09 PRECINCT 01
115 of 572 registered voters = 20.10%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
7.79%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.22%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
17
22.08%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
20.62%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
42
54.55%
 
14
70.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
57.73%
(15) John Fetterman
  
12
15.58%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.43%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
75.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
80
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(24) Dave White
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
20.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
28
41.79%
 
13
68.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
47.67%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.33%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
55.22%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
77
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
44
51.16%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
47.62%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
42
48.84%
 
13
68.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
52.38%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
8.12%
 
15
8.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
8.22%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
14
3.92%
 
13
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.05%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
10
2.80%
 
10
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.74%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
7.00%
 
2
1.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.05%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
7
1.96%
 
2
1.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.68%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
16
4.48%
 
10
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.86%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
19
5.32%
 
13
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.98%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
10.64%
 
14
7.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
9.72%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
41
11.48%
 
19
10.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
11.21%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
29
8.12%
 
15
8.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
8.22%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
10
2.80%
 
10
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.74%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
12
3.36%
 
11
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.30%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
20
5.60%
 
1
0.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.93%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
22
6.16%
 
14
7.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
6.73%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
17
4.76%
 
12
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.42%
(86) Brett Burman
  
22
6.16%
 
12
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
6.36%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
6.44%
 
3
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.86%
(88) David Diano
  
3
0.84%
 
2
1.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
0.93%
Cast Votes:
 
357
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
535
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1