Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 08 PRECINCT 02
105 of 728 registered voters = 14.42%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
4.41%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.49%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
14.71%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
15.73%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
45
66.18%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
56.18%
(15) John Fetterman
  
10
14.71%
 
11
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
23.60%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
7
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
77.78%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
58
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
2
33.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
29
50.00%
 
18
85.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
59.49%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
3.45%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.80%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
46.55%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
36.71%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
60.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
53
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
32
44.44%
 
12
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
47.31%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
40
55.56%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
52.69%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
31
7.95%
 
12
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
7.49%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
9
2.31%
 
11
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.48%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
4
1.03%
 
12
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.79%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
24
6.15%
 
6
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.23%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
7
1.79%
 
2
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.57%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
31
7.95%
 
12
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
7.49%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
29
7.44%
 
12
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
7.14%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
9.74%
 
16
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
9.41%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
51
13.08%
 
16
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
11.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
8.72%
 
16
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
8.71%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
5.38%
 
8
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.05%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
8
2.05%
 
12
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.48%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
16
4.10%
 
9
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.36%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
26
6.67%
 
12
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
6.62%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
5.13%
 
12
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.57%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
3.08%
 
8
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.48%
(87) Robert Stump
  
18
4.62%
 
6
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.18%
(88) David Diano
  
11
2.82%
 
2
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.26%
Cast Votes:
 
390
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
574
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
2
28.57%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
3
42.86%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
44.44%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Frankie Lynn
  
40
54.79%
 
13
61.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
56.38%
(92) Thaddeus Kirkland
  
33
45.21%
 
8
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
43.62%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1