Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 08 PRECINCT 01
94 of 688 registered voters = 13.66%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.85%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.23%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
14.52%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
22
40.74%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
43.55%
(15) John Fetterman
  
22
40.74%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
38.71%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
40.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
20.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
15.79%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
20.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
51
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(24) Dave White
  
9
52.94%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
55.56%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
57.78%
 
7
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
62.26%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.66%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
35.56%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
32.08%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
29.41%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
29.41%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
49
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
26
45.61%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
41.54%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
31
54.39%
 
7
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
58.46%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
17
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
20
5.85%
 
7
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.34%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
5.56%
 
4
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.40%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
9
2.63%
 
6
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.52%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
23
6.73%
 
2
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.87%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
17
4.97%
 
1
1.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.23%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17
4.97%
 
3
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.69%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
18
5.26%
 
6
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.63%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
33
9.65%
 
8
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
9.62%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
50
14.62%
 
8
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
13.62%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
28
8.19%
 
8
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
8.45%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
13
3.80%
 
4
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.99%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
15
4.39%
 
7
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.16%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
14
4.09%
 
1
1.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.52%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
21
6.14%
 
4
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.87%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
11
3.22%
 
7
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.23%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
4.09%
 
5
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.46%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
4.09%
 
2
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.76%
(88) David Diano
  
6
1.75%
 
1
1.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.64%
Cast Votes:
 
342
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
426
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
5
20.83%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
23.08%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
19.23%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
9
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
34.62%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
5
20.83%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
23.08%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Daubri Fred Green
  
33
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0