Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 07 PRECINCT 04
95 of 518 registered voters = 18.34%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.70%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.90%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
11.11%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
15.58%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
34
62.96%
 
14
60.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
62.34%
(15) John Fetterman
  
12
22.22%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.18%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
57.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
49
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
2
28.57%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
19
36.54%
 
16
69.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
46.67%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
1.92%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
32
61.54%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
50.67%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
16.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
40
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
35
59.32%
 
9
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
53.66%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
24
40.68%
 
14
60.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
46.34%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
18
5.49%
 
13
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.58%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
13
3.96%
 
16
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.22%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
6
1.83%
 
11
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.06%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
30
9.15%
 
8
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
6.83%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
3.05%
 
8
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.24%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
3.96%
 
14
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.86%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
14
4.27%
 
14
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.04%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
10.67%
 
19
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
9.71%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
37
11.28%
 
24
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
10.97%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
26
7.93%
 
18
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
7.91%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
10
3.05%
 
12
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
3.96%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
5.18%
 
14
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
8.23%
 
6
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.94%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
19
5.79%
 
14
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.94%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
12
3.66%
 
12
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.32%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
7.01%
 
12
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.29%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
4.88%
 
9
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.50%
(88) David Diano
  
2
0.61%
 
4
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.08%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
228
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
556
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
0
  
0
  
13
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
20.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Quiana Pettiford
  
20
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2