Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 07 PRECINCT 03
110 of 565 registered voters = 19.47%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
6.35%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.15%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
22.22%
 
8
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
22.68%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
33
52.38%
 
19
55.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
53.61%
(15) John Fetterman
  
12
19.05%
 
6
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.56%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
50.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
55
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
28
45.90%
 
23
69.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
54.26%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.32%
(33) Brian Sims
  
28
45.90%
 
10
30.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
40.43%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
50.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
54
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
35
53.03%
 
11
32.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
46.00%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
31
46.97%
 
23
67.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
54.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
39
6.70%
 
20
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.66%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
37
6.36%
 
19
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.32%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
18
3.09%
 
16
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.84%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
40
6.87%
 
8
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.42%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
4.12%
 
8
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.61%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
33
5.67%
 
22
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.21%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
32
5.50%
 
21
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.98%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
48
8.25%
 
25
8.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
8.24%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
50
8.59%
 
30
9.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
9.03%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
47
8.08%
 
25
8.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
8.13%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
26
4.47%
 
15
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.63%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
28
4.81%
 
12
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.51%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
3.61%
 
9
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.39%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
37
6.36%
 
25
8.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
7.00%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
32
5.50%
 
15
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.30%
(86) Brett Burman
  
24
4.12%
 
12
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.06%
(87) Robert Stump
  
37
6.36%
 
16
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.98%
(88) David Diano
  
9
1.55%
 
6
1.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.69%
Cast Votes:
 
582
100.00%
 
304
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
886
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Brian Kirkland
  
37
49.33%
 
27
58.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
52.89%
(92) Elroy Lewis
  
38
50.67%
 
19
41.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
47.11%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2