Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 07 PRECINCT 02
62 of 611 registered voters = 10.15%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.16%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
14.63%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
16.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
24
58.54%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
57.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
7
17.07%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
18.37%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
40
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
60.98%
 
7
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
64.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
14.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
10
24.39%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
24.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
35
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
21
48.84%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
48.15%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
22
51.16%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
51.85%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
17
6.42%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.32%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
15
5.66%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.75%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
5
1.89%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.30%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
14
5.28%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.89%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
7
2.64%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.87%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
12
4.53%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.89%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
15
5.66%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.75%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
27
10.19%
 
7
8.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
9.77%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
33
12.45%
 
8
9.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
11.78%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
25
9.43%
 
8
9.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
9.48%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
11
4.15%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.60%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
12
4.53%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.31%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
11
4.15%
 
2
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.74%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
19
7.17%
 
6
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
7.18%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
12
4.53%
 
4
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.60%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
3.02%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.74%
(87) Robert Stump
  
17
6.42%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.75%
(88) David Diano
  
5
1.89%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.30%
Cast Votes:
 
265
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
348
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Elease S. Elam
  
22
48.89%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
48.28%
(92) Charles Swiggett
  
23
51.11%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
51.72%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0