Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 07 PRECINCT 01
46 of 482 registered voters = 9.54%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.41%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
3
10.34%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
16.22%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
58.62%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
56.76%
(15) John Fetterman
  
7
24.14%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.62%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
25.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
24
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
13
52.00%
 
6
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
57.58%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(33) Brian Sims
  
10
40.00%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
25.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
24
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
17
56.67%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
53.85%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
13
43.33%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
46.15%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
14
7.33%
 
8
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
7.77%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
7
3.66%
 
7
7.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.95%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
8
4.19%
 
3
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.89%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
11
5.76%
 
4
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.30%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
3
1.57%
 
3
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.12%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
6.81%
 
4
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.01%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
15
7.85%
 
7
7.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
7.77%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
19
9.95%
 
8
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
9.54%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
10.47%
 
6
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
9.19%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
16
8.38%
 
8
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.48%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
7
3.66%
 
6
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.59%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
8
4.19%
 
3
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.89%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
8
4.19%
 
3
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.89%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
11
5.76%
 
4
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.30%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
9
4.71%
 
6
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.30%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
4.71%
 
5
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.95%
(87) Robert Stump
  
9
4.71%
 
4
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.59%
(88) David Diano
  
4
2.09%
 
3
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.47%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
1
20.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
3
60.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Deitra Sewell
  
17
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0