Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 06 PRECINCT 02
65 of 378 registered voters = 17.20%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.92%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
21.05%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
19.23%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
26
68.42%
 
10
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
69.23%
(15) John Fetterman
  
3
7.89%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.62%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
30
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
1
25.00%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
18
47.37%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.92%
(33) Brian Sims
  
19
50.00%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
48.08%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
60.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
44.44%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
28
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
33
78.57%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
65.45%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
9
21.43%
 
10
76.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
34.55%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
4
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
18
6.67%
 
11
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.76%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
8
2.96%
 
11
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.43%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
7
2.59%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.73%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
21
7.78%
 
7
4.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.53%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
6
2.22%
 
4
2.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.33%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
18
6.67%
 
11
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.76%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
14
5.19%
 
10
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.59%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
31
11.48%
 
12
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
10.02%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
27
10.00%
 
14
8.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
9.56%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
7.04%
 
14
8.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.69%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
13
4.81%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.13%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
11
4.07%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.66%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
7.78%
 
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.13%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
16
5.93%
 
12
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.53%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
8
2.96%
 
10
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.20%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
5.56%
 
8
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.36%
(87) Robert Stump
  
13
4.81%
 
5
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.20%
(88) David Diano
  
4
1.48%
 
2
1.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.40%
Cast Votes:
 
270
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
429
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
2
33.33%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
41.67%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
16.67%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
2
33.33%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2