Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 02
178 of 1,100 registered voters = 16.18%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
5.71%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.58%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
22.86%
 
9
29.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
25.76%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
31.43%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
25.76%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
40.00%
 
13
41.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
40.91%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
27.59%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
25.74%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
31
35.63%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
31.68%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
3.45%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.96%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
5.75%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.91%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
22
25.29%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
26.73%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.99%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.15%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.98%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
35
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
5.49%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.77%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
21
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
20.19%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
53
58.24%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
57.69%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.10%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.92%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
8.79%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.58%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
2.20%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.88%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.96%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
10
30.30%
 
16
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
41.94%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
18.18%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
19.35%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
51.52%
 
7
24.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
38.71%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
21
26.58%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
25.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
6.33%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.52%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
22.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.57%
(34) John Brown
  
5
6.33%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.52%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
5.06%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.43%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
6.33%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.61%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.17%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
11.39%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
16.30%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
12.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.87%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
34
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
86
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
21
58.33%
 
20
64.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
61.19%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
15
41.67%
 
11
35.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
38.81%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
88
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
18
6.06%
 
22
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.75%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
6.73%
 
23
7.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
7.25%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
5.05%
 
22
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.24%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
5.72%
 
10
3.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.55%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
17
5.72%
 
4
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.54%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
15
5.05%
 
21
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
6.07%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
16
5.39%
 
19
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.90%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
9.43%
 
25
8.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
8.94%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
6.73%
 
20
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
16
5.39%
 
21
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.24%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
10
3.37%
 
19
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.89%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
19
6.40%
 
14
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.56%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
6.06%
 
4
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
3.71%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
18
6.06%
 
19
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.24%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
10
3.37%
 
16
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.38%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
3.70%
 
20
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.23%
(87) Robert Stump
  
19
6.40%
 
12
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.23%
(88) David Diano
  
10
3.37%
 
5
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.53%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
296
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
593
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
78
49.37%
 
13
54.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
50.00%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
80
50.63%
 
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0