Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 02
196 of 1,100 registered voters = 17.82%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
5.71%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.17%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
22.86%
 
13
30.23%
 
1
33.33%
 
22
27.16%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
31.43%
 
7
16.28%
 
2
66.67%
 
20
24.69%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
40.00%
 
20
46.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
41.98%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
27.59%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
31
35.63%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
30.77%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
3.45%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.85%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
5.75%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.62%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
22
25.29%
 
5
31.25%
 
1
100.00%
 
28
26.92%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.15%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.92%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.15%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.92%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
35
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
5.49%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.61%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
21
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.63%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
53
58.24%
 
8
53.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
62
57.94%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.10%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.87%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
8.79%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
11.21%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
2.20%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.80%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.93%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
10
30.30%
 
25
60.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
45.45%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
18.18%
 
8
19.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.18%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
51.52%
 
8
19.51%
 
3
100.00%
 
28
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
21
26.58%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
25.26%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
6.33%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.32%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
22.78%
 
1
6.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
20
21.05%
(34) John Brown
  
5
6.33%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.32%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
5.06%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.26%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
6.33%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.37%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.11%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
11.39%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.79%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
12.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.53%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
34
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
86
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
21
58.33%
 
27
64.29%
 
3
100.00%
 
51
62.96%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
15
41.67%
 
15
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
37.04%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
88
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
18
6.06%
 
31
7.54%
 
2
7.14%
 
51
6.93%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
6.73%
 
31
7.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.93%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
5.05%
 
27
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.71%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
5.72%
 
16
3.89%
 
2
7.14%
 
35
4.76%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
17
5.72%
 
10
2.43%
 
2
7.14%
 
29
3.94%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
15
5.05%
 
29
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.98%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
16
5.39%
 
26
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.71%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
9.43%
 
35
8.52%
 
3
10.71%
 
66
8.97%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
6.73%
 
25
6.08%
 
2
7.14%
 
47
6.39%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
16
5.39%
 
30
7.30%
 
2
7.14%
 
48
6.52%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
10
3.37%
 
22
5.35%
 
2
7.14%
 
34
4.62%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
19
6.40%
 
20
4.87%
 
2
7.14%
 
41
5.57%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
6.06%
 
10
2.43%
 
2
7.14%
 
30
4.08%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
18
6.06%
 
26
6.33%
 
2
7.14%
 
46
6.25%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
10
3.37%
 
24
5.84%
 
2
7.14%
 
36
4.89%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
3.70%
 
25
6.08%
 
2
7.14%
 
38
5.16%
(87) Robert Stump
  
19
6.40%
 
16
3.89%
 
3
10.71%
 
38
5.16%
(88) David Diano
  
10
3.37%
 
8
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.45%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
411
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
736
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
78
49.37%
 
15
53.57%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
50.27%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
80
50.63%
 
13
46.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
49.73%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2