Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 06 PRECINCT 01
33 of 281 registered voters = 11.74%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
40.91%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
40.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
36.36%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
36.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
4
18.18%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
17
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
6
33.33%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
40.91%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
5.56%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.09%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
61.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
22
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
18
78.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
66.67%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
5
21.74%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
5
6.85%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.48%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
4
5.48%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.48%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
3
4.11%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.63%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
6
8.22%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.48%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
3
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.78%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
4
5.48%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.56%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
5
6.85%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.56%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
4
5.48%
 
4
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.41%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
16.44%
 
4
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.81%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
6
8.22%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.41%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
3
4.11%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.63%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
5
6.85%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.48%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
4
5.48%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.48%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
2
2.74%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.70%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
2
2.74%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.70%
(86) Brett Burman
  
1
1.37%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.85%
(87) Robert Stump
  
2
2.74%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.70%
(88) David Diano
  
2
2.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.85%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
1
20.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
20.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2