Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 05 PRECINCT 01
47 of 323 registered voters = 14.55%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
11.11%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
17.86%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
19.44%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
46.43%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
41.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
6
21.43%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
27.78%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(24) Dave White
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
19
65.52%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
64.86%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(33) Brian Sims
  
10
34.48%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
32.43%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
24
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
15
51.72%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
54.05%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
14
48.28%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
45.95%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
16
8.42%
 
5
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.17%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
11
5.79%
 
5
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.23%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
5
2.63%
 
3
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.11%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
8
4.21%
 
2
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.89%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
7
3.68%
 
1
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17
8.95%
 
4
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.17%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
9
4.74%
 
5
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.45%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
17
8.95%
 
6
8.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
8.95%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
24
12.63%
 
6
8.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
11.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
15
7.89%
 
5
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
7.78%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
10
5.26%
 
4
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.45%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
7
3.68%
 
3
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.89%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
6
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.33%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
13
6.84%
 
5
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.00%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
6
3.16%
 
5
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.28%
(86) Brett Burman
  
4
2.11%
 
5
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.50%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
6.32%
 
1
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.06%
(88) David Diano
  
3
1.58%
 
2
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.95%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
257
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2