Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 04
91 of 751 registered voters = 12.12%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.06%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
15.79%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
16.46%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
30
52.63%
 
12
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
53.16%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
24.56%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
25.32%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
54
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
49.09%
 
13
56.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
51.28%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
3.64%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.13%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
47.27%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
43.59%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
54
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
34
54.84%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
44.71%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
28
45.16%
 
19
82.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
55.29%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
25
6.33%
 
10
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.76%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
6.08%
 
13
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.09%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
3.54%
 
13
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.44%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
23
5.82%
 
13
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.92%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
17
4.30%
 
8
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
28
7.09%
 
13
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
6.74%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
26
6.58%
 
11
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.09%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
7.09%
 
17
7.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
7.40%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
45
11.39%
 
23
10.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
11.18%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
7.85%
 
14
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
7.40%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
16
4.05%
 
10
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.28%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
20
5.06%
 
12
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.26%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
16
4.05%
 
8
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.95%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
6.33%
 
14
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.41%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
3.54%
 
12
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.28%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
3.80%
 
9
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.95%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
5.06%
 
9
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.77%
(88) David Diano
  
8
2.03%
 
4
1.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
1.97%
Cast Votes:
 
395
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
608
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
16
  
0
  
0
  
16
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Duane Lee
  
36
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0