Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 03
50 of 321 registered voters = 15.58%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
20.00%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
43.33%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
44.74%
(15) John Fetterman
  
9
30.00%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
28.95%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
14.29%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
14.29%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
29
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
15
48.39%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
46.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
48.39%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
51.28%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
20.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
(34) John Brown
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
29
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
20
62.50%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
62.50%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
12
37.50%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
13
6.60%
 
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.13%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
12
6.09%
 
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.75%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
5.58%
 
1
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.60%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
10
5.08%
 
1
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.21%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
5.08%
 
1
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.21%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
6.60%
 
6
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
7.28%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
8
4.06%
 
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.21%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
19
9.64%
 
7
10.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
9.96%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
11.68%
 
8
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
11.88%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
17
8.63%
 
8
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
9.58%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
7
3.55%
 
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.83%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
10
5.08%
 
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.98%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
8
4.06%
 
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.21%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
7
3.55%
 
4
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.21%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
10
5.08%
 
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.60%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
4.06%
 
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.21%
(87) Robert Stump
  
8
4.06%
 
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.21%
(88) David Diano
  
3
1.52%
 
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.92%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
3
33.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
2
22.22%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Darrell Jones
  
24
64.86%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
63.83%
(92) Rosenie Delva
  
13
35.14%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
36.17%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1