Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 02 PRECINCT 04
45 of 481 registered voters = 9.36%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.29%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
3
12.50%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
21.43%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
33.33%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
32.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
9
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
32.14%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
22
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
40.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
10
45.45%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
15.38%
(33) Brian Sims
  
8
36.36%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
34.62%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
15
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
10
38.46%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
40.00%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
16
61.54%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
10
7.81%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.93%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
7
5.47%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.49%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
3
2.34%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.44%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
7
5.47%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.88%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
4
3.13%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.66%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
9
7.03%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.32%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
11
8.59%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.93%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
12
9.38%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
9.15%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
14
10.94%
 
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
10.98%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
9
7.03%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.32%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
7
5.47%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.88%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
3
2.34%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.44%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
2
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.22%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
11
8.59%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.54%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
3
2.34%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.44%
(86) Brett Burman
  
3
2.34%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.44%
(87) Robert Stump
  
9
7.03%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.32%
(88) David Diano
  
4
3.13%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.66%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Maria Wilson
  
15
65.22%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
65.52%
(92) Benjamin Wilson
  
8
34.78%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
34.48%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1