Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 02 PRECINCT 03
48 of 388 registered voters = 12.37%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
9.68%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.26%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
22.58%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
28.21%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
38.71%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
38.46%
(15) John Fetterman
  
9
29.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
23.08%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
32
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
60.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
20
62.50%
 
7
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
67.50%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
12
37.50%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
32.50%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
27
79.41%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
66.67%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
7
20.59%
 
7
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
13
6.13%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.53%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
13
6.13%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.53%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
3
1.42%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.09%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
9
4.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.09%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
5.66%
 
1
1.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.47%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
6.13%
 
5
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.19%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
12
5.66%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.19%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
22
10.38%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
9.62%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
10.85%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
9.97%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
9.43%
 
5
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
8.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
7
3.30%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.47%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
8
3.77%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.81%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
8
3.77%
 
2
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.44%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
15
7.08%
 
5
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
6.87%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
5
2.36%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.78%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
3.30%
 
6
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.47%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
7.55%
 
1
1.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.84%
(88) David Diano
  
6
2.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.06%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
291
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1