Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 02 PRECINCT 02
61 of 781 registered voters = 7.81%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
42.42%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
42.11%
(15) John Fetterman
  
12
36.36%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
39.47%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
8.33%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
7
58.33%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
47.06%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
4
33.33%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
29.41%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
35
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
36.36%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
31.25%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
18.18%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
21
58.33%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
56.10%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
41.67%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
43.90%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
12.50%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
38.46%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
37.50%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(34) John Brown
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
34
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
11
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
26
72.22%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
68.29%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
10
27.78%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
31.71%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
23
8.13%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
7.96%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
5.65%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.90%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
10
3.53%
 
3
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
16
5.65%
 
3
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.60%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
8
2.83%
 
1
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.65%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
15
5.30%
 
5
8.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.90%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
17
6.01%
 
3
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.90%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
26
9.19%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
8.85%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
29
10.25%
 
5
8.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
10.03%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
22
7.77%
 
5
8.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
7.96%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
14
4.95%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.72%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
9
3.18%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.24%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
10
3.53%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.54%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
20
7.07%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
7.08%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
18
6.36%
 
3
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.19%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
6.01%
 
3
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.90%
(87) Robert Stump
  
11
3.89%
 
3
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.13%
(88) David Diano
  
2
0.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.59%
Cast Votes:
 
283
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
339
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
3
17.65%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
6
35.29%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
40.74%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
7
41.18%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
40.74%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0