Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 02 PRECINCT 01
70 of 518 registered voters = 13.51%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.75%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
20.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
15.79%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
23
52.27%
 
11
84.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
59.65%
(15) John Fetterman
  
11
25.00%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
22.81%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
25.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
44.44%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
38
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
5
62.50%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
66.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
13
37.14%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
33.33%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.25%
(33) Brian Sims
  
19
54.29%
 
10
76.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
60.42%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
42.86%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
35
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
21
45.65%
 
10
76.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
52.54%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
25
54.35%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
47.46%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
19
6.40%
 
11
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.76%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
6.40%
 
12
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.98%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
4.04%
 
10
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.95%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
13
4.38%
 
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.38%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
14
4.71%
 
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.60%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
14
4.71%
 
11
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.63%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
14
4.71%
 
10
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.41%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
24
8.08%
 
11
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
7.88%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
31
10.44%
 
13
8.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
9.91%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
24
8.08%
 
11
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
7.88%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
13
4.38%
 
11
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.41%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
5.72%
 
10
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.08%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
4.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.93%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
13
4.38%
 
11
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.41%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
16
5.39%
 
10
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.86%
(86) Brett Burman
  
16
5.39%
 
10
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.86%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
5.39%
 
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.05%
(88) David Diano
  
9
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.03%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
444
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
4
36.36%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
38.46%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
3
27.27%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Mark Alexander
  
26
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0