Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 01 PRECINCT 08
123 of 666 registered voters = 18.47%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
8.11%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.76%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
9.46%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.98%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
40
54.05%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
51.22%
(15) John Fetterman
  
21
28.38%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
28.05%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
33.33%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
38.71%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
25.81%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.23%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
9
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
29.03%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.23%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
66
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
17.86%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
10
43.48%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.29%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.71%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
34
51.52%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
52.05%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
4.55%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.48%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
43.94%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
42.47%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.09%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
36.36%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.55%
(34) John Brown
  
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
13.64%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.09%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
5.26%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
18.18%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.09%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
63
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
19
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
57
76.00%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
72.62%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
18
24.00%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
27.38%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
20
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
23
5.78%
 
6
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.04%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
14
3.52%
 
5
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.96%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
3.52%
 
5
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.96%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
24
6.03%
 
4
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.83%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
3.27%
 
2
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.13%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
21
5.28%
 
7
8.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.83%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
25
6.28%
 
5
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.25%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
45
11.31%
 
8
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
11.04%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
46
11.56%
 
7
8.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
11.04%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
30
7.54%
 
6
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
7.50%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
16
4.02%
 
2
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.75%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
19
4.77%
 
4
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.79%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
6.78%
 
6
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.88%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
26
6.53%
 
5
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.46%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
12
3.02%
 
5
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.54%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
4.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.96%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
5.03%
 
4
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.00%
(88) David Diano
  
4
1.01%
 
1
1.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.04%
Cast Votes:
 
398
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
480
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
12
32.43%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
31.25%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
11
29.73%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
25.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
11
29.73%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
31.25%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
8.11%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Shanell Raison
  
31
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1