Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 01
321 of 1,355 registered voters = 23.69%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.67%
 
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.26%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
18.67%
 
12
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
22.81%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
20.00%
 
8
20.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
20.18%
(15) John Fetterman
  
44
58.67%
 
15
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
51.75%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
41
22.53%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
22.34%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
84
46.15%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
44.16%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.03%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.30%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.55%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
41
22.53%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
22.84%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.55%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.52%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
2.75%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.55%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
71
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
8.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.12%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
60
32.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
30.46%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
84
45.90%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
45.69%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
10.38%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
12.69%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.51%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
1.64%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.54%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
37
52.11%
 
22
53.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
52.68%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
7.04%
 
6
14.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.82%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
40.85%
 
13
31.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
23.84%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
23.17%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
21
13.91%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
14.02%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
30
19.87%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
18.90%
(34) John Brown
  
8
5.30%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.10%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.83%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
3.97%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.88%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.61%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
25
16.56%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
17.07%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
21
13.91%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
13.41%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
69
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
165
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
47
62.67%
 
23
56.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
60.34%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
28
37.33%
 
18
43.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
39.66%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
154
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
46
7.40%
 
29
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.96%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
38
6.11%
 
31
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.40%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
28
4.50%
 
23
5.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.73%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
38
6.11%
 
23
5.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.66%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
30
4.82%
 
16
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.27%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
37
5.95%
 
29
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.12%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
43
6.91%
 
32
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.96%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
47
7.56%
 
36
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
7.70%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
42
6.75%
 
24
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.12%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
40
6.43%
 
33
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.77%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
20
3.22%
 
21
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.80%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
35
5.63%
 
33
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.31%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
28
4.50%
 
12
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
3.71%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
43
6.91%
 
32
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.96%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
26
4.18%
 
24
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.64%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
4.02%
 
24
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.55%
(87) Robert Stump
  
35
5.63%
 
20
4.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
5.10%
(88) David Diano
  
21
3.38%
 
14
3.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.25%
Cast Votes:
 
622
100.00%
 
456
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,078
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
145
50.88%
 
11
55.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
51.15%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
140
49.12%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
48.85%
Cast Votes:
 
285
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
305
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Angela Sammons
  
58
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2