Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
ASTON TWP WD 02
634 of 2,429 registered voters = 26.10%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
4.24%
 
3
2.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.51%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
41
34.75%
 
32
29.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
32.02%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
8.47%
 
11
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
9.21%
(15) John Fetterman
  
62
52.54%
 
64
58.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
55.26%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
96
27.04%
 
12
32.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
27.55%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
118
33.24%
 
6
16.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
31.63%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
1.13%
 
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.79%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
14
3.94%
 
4
10.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.59%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
112
31.55%
 
6
16.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
30.10%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
1.97%
 
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.30%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
1.13%
 
4
10.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.04%
Cast Votes:
 
355
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
392
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
113
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
27
7.50%
 
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
7.30%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
113
31.39%
 
4
10.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
29.47%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.56%
 
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.76%
(24) Dave White
  
153
42.50%
 
16
43.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
42.57%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
1.39%
 
4
10.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.27%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
49
13.61%
 
7
18.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
14.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
8
2.22%
 
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.52%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
0.83%
 
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.01%
Cast Votes:
 
360
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
397
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
41
37.27%
 
63
57.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
47.27%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
25
22.73%
 
15
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
18.18%
(33) Brian Sims
  
44
40.00%
 
32
29.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
34.55%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
60
19.80%
 
11
32.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
21.07%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
50
16.50%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
15.43%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
46
15.18%
 
5
14.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
15.13%
(34) John Brown
  
4
1.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.19%
(35) Chris Frye
  
9
2.97%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.26%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
23
7.59%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.72%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
11
3.63%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.15%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
57
18.81%
 
7
20.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
18.99%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
43
14.19%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
13.06%
Cast Votes:
 
303
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
337
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
110
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
328
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
364
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
364
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
111
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
320
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
357
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
320
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
357
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
74
7.14%
 
72
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
6.85%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
56
5.41%
 
71
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
5.96%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
49
4.73%
 
68
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
5.49%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
67
6.47%
 
45
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
5.26%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
55
5.31%
 
41
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
4.51%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
37
3.57%
 
63
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
4.69%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
79
7.63%
 
81
7.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
7.51%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
56
5.41%
 
70
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
5.92%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
48
4.63%
 
54
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
4.79%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
56
5.41%
 
70
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
5.92%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
38
3.67%
 
57
5.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
4.46%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
68
6.56%
 
80
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
6.95%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
53
5.12%
 
37
3.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
4.23%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
69
6.66%
 
79
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
6.95%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
50
4.83%
 
60
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
5.16%
(86) Brett Burman
  
52
5.02%
 
66
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
5.54%
(87) Robert Stump
  
78
7.53%
 
53
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
6.15%
(88) David Diano
  
51
4.92%
 
27
2.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
3.66%
Cast Votes:
 
1,036
100.00%
 
1,094
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
210
36.71%
 
17
28.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
35.92%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
60
10.49%
 
9
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
10.92%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
219
38.29%
 
22
36.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
38.13%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
83
14.51%
 
12
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
15.03%
Cast Votes:
 
572
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
632
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Megan Digregory
  
80
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4