Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 01 PRECINCT 07
132 of 542 registered voters = 24.35%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
5.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.21%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
13
16.46%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
23.16%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
43
54.43%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
52.63%
(15) John Fetterman
  
19
24.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
20.83%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
29.17%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
12
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
50.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
73
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.90%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
20.69%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
15
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
51.72%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
17.24%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.45%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
35
48.61%
 
9
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
51.16%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.33%
(33) Brian Sims
  
35
48.61%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
46.51%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
28.57%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.52%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
14.29%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
33.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.52%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
66
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
53
65.43%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
61.86%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
28
34.57%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
38.14%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
32
6.79%
 
9
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
6.89%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
23
4.88%
 
6
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.87%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
22
4.67%
 
8
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.04%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
5.31%
 
4
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.87%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
11
2.34%
 
4
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.52%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
28
5.94%
 
7
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.88%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
24
5.10%
 
6
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.04%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
36
7.64%
 
7
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
7.23%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
65
13.80%
 
13
10.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
13.11%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
43
9.13%
 
10
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
8.91%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
18
3.82%
 
6
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.03%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
3.61%
 
8
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.20%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
4.03%
 
3
2.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
3.70%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
6.58%
 
9
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.72%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
26
5.52%
 
8
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.71%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
3.61%
 
8
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.20%
(87) Robert Stump
  
28
5.94%
 
5
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.55%
(88) David Diano
  
6
1.27%
 
3
2.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.51%
Cast Votes:
 
471
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
595
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
13
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
36.11%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
5
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.89%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
10
28.57%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
30.56%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
7
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
19.44%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Aysia Pierce
  
27
25.71%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
23.81%
(92) Shy'Quan Davis
  
48
45.71%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
45.24%
(93) Tiffany Beauford
  
30
28.57%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
30.95%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2