Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 01 PRECINCT 06
113 of 711 registered voters = 15.89%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.85%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.57%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
17.31%
 
5
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
16.67%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
20
38.46%
 
12
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
38.10%
(15) John Fetterman
  
21
40.38%
 
14
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
41.67%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
29.17%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
5
25.00%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
33.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
47
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
24.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
14
66.67%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
72.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
55.10%
 
25
78.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
64.20%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
10.20%
 
2
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
34.69%
 
5
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
27.16%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
26.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
31.25%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
46
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
31
57.41%
 
13
40.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
51.16%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
23
42.59%
 
19
59.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
48.84%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
7.63%
 
21
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.70%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
4.74%
 
29
7.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.30%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
10
2.63%
 
22
6.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.29%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
19
5.00%
 
8
2.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.62%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
2.63%
 
6
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.14%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
24
6.32%
 
25
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.57%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
23
6.05%
 
25
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.43%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
34
8.95%
 
28
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
8.31%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
37
9.74%
 
30
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
8.98%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
8.95%
 
29
7.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
8.45%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
19
5.00%
 
20
5.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.23%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
13
3.42%
 
26
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.23%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
3.95%
 
10
2.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.35%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
7.63%
 
27
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
7.51%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
5.26%
 
25
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
6.03%
(86) Brett Burman
  
21
5.53%
 
25
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.17%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
5.26%
 
7
1.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.62%
(88) David Diano
  
5
1.32%
 
3
0.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.07%
Cast Votes:
 
380
100.00%
 
366
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
746
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
3
10.71%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
15.15%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
11
39.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
33.33%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
24.24%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
6
21.43%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
27.27%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Lorraine LaVender-Sams
  
19
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2