Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 01 PRECINCT 05
85 of 696 registered voters = 12.21%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
6.12%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.06%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
10.20%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.09%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
22
44.90%
 
12
70.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
51.52%
(15) John Fetterman
  
19
38.78%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
33.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
11.11%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
11.11%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
41
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
20.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
20.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
61.90%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
57.63%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
9.52%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.17%
(33) Brian Sims
  
12
28.57%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
32.20%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
50.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
63.64%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
36
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
35
66.04%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
61.11%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
18
33.96%
 
10
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
38.89%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
16
5.54%
 
13
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.16%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
12
4.15%
 
11
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.88%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
4.15%
 
6
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.82%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
13
4.50%
 
11
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.10%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
8
2.77%
 
6
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.97%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
6.92%
 
8
4.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.94%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
16
5.54%
 
11
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.73%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
10.38%
 
17
9.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
9.98%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
35
12.11%
 
17
9.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
11.04%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
23
7.96%
 
13
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
7.64%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
11
3.81%
 
12
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.88%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
5.88%
 
10
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.73%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
14
4.84%
 
6
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.25%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
15
5.19%
 
14
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.16%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
4.84%
 
6
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.25%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
3.81%
 
8
4.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.03%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
4.15%
 
7
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.03%
(88) David Diano
  
10
3.46%
 
6
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.40%
Cast Votes:
 
289
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
471
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
3
18.75%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
23.81%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
4
25.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
28.57%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
5
31.25%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
28.57%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
19.05%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) William Morgan
  
19
41.30%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
43.94%
(92) Linda Johnson
  
27
58.70%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
56.06%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0