Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 01 PRECINCT 04
161 of 1,198 registered voters = 13.44%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
12.66%
 
1
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.53%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
17
21.52%
 
17
34.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
26.36%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
36
45.57%
 
21
42.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
44.19%
(15) John Fetterman
  
16
20.25%
 
11
22.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
20.93%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
35.71%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
35.29%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
23.53%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
7.14%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
71
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
6
42.86%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
42
56.76%
 
31
67.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
60.83%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
6.76%
 
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.83%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
36.49%
 
13
28.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(34) John Brown
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
8.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
73
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
10
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
27
32.93%
 
24
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
37.50%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
55
67.07%
 
30
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
62.50%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
12
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
37
7.33%
 
33
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
7.06%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
31
6.14%
 
37
7.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.85%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
21
4.16%
 
23
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.44%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
32
6.34%
 
21
4.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.34%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
21
4.16%
 
13
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.43%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
32
6.34%
 
25
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
5.75%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
39
7.72%
 
30
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.96%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
44
8.71%
 
38
7.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
8.27%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
47
9.31%
 
44
9.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
9.17%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
35
6.93%
 
43
8.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
7.86%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
14
2.77%
 
22
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.63%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
21
4.16%
 
30
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.14%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
23
4.55%
 
10
2.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.33%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
33
6.53%
 
33
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.65%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
4.55%
 
30
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.34%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
3.76%
 
27
5.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.64%
(87) Robert Stump
  
24
4.75%
 
22
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.64%
(88) David Diano
  
9
1.78%
 
6
1.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.51%
Cast Votes:
 
505
100.00%
 
487
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
992
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
3
17.65%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
18.18%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
4
23.53%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
27.27%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
4
23.53%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
27.27%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
27.27%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Nasir Leach
  
46
55.42%
 
40
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
52.76%
(92) Beatrice Henderson
  
37
44.58%
 
40
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
47.24%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1