Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 01 PRECINCT 03
86 of 495 registered voters = 17.37%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.13%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.17%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
25.53%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
23.81%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
19
40.43%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
42.86%
(15) John Fetterman
  
15
31.91%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
30.16%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
21.43%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
33.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
45
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
28.57%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
33.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
54.35%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
53.33%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
4.35%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
19
41.30%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
41.67%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
9.09%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
43
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
31
58.49%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
53.62%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
22
41.51%
 
10
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
46.38%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
19
6.53%
 
7
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.42%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
11
3.78%
 
8
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.69%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
3.78%
 
5
4.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.95%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
14
4.81%
 
4
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.44%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
4
1.37%
 
4
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.98%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
4.47%
 
5
4.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.44%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
15
5.15%
 
6
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.19%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
10.31%
 
7
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
9.14%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
41
14.09%
 
12
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
13.09%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
24
8.25%
 
7
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
7.65%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
4.12%
 
6
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.44%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
11
3.78%
 
5
4.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.95%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
4.47%
 
4
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.20%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
22
7.56%
 
10
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.90%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
4.81%
 
11
9.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
6.17%
(86) Brett Burman
  
16
5.50%
 
6
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.43%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
5.50%
 
6
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.43%
(88) David Diano
  
5
1.72%
 
1
0.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.48%
Cast Votes:
 
291
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
405
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
8
30.77%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
32.14%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
3
11.54%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.29%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
32.14%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
21.43%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Clifton J. Smith
  
25
45.45%
 
12
63.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
50.00%
(92) Lisha Long
  
30
54.55%
 
7
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0