Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 01 PRECINCT 02
157 of 735 registered voters = 21.36%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.91%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
18.18%
 
10
30.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
21.82%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
42
54.55%
 
15
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
51.82%
(15) John Fetterman
  
20
25.97%
 
8
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
25.45%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
25.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
24.32%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
12
34.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
32.43%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
10
28.57%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
32.43%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
78
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
14
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
43.75%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
7
23.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
25.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
16.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
18.75%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
40
53.33%
 
20
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
55.05%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
5.33%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.59%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
41.33%
 
13
38.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
40.37%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.12%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
12.90%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
15.15%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
6.45%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.09%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.03%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
24.24%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
24.24%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
72
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
30
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
48
58.54%
 
20
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
58.12%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
34
41.46%
 
15
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
41.88%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
39
6.54%
 
25
7.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.77%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
37
6.21%
 
23
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.35%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
25
4.19%
 
20
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.76%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
40
6.71%
 
13
3.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.61%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
4.03%
 
10
2.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.60%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
34
5.70%
 
19
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.61%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
33
5.54%
 
23
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.93%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
44
7.38%
 
24
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
7.20%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
56
9.40%
 
32
9.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
9.31%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
39
6.54%
 
28
8.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
7.09%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
34
5.70%
 
19
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.61%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
26
4.36%
 
19
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.76%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
5.03%
 
9
2.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.13%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
38
6.38%
 
24
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.56%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
26
4.36%
 
23
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.19%
(86) Brett Burman
  
27
4.53%
 
15
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.44%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
5.03%
 
15
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.76%
(88) David Diano
  
14
2.35%
 
8
2.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.33%
Cast Votes:
 
596
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
945
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
6
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.95%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
13
33.33%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
32.56%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
7
17.95%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
18.60%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
13
33.33%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
34.88%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Portia West
  
42
47.19%
 
16
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
49.15%
(92) Shirlene Laws
  
47
52.81%
 
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
50.85%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2