Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER CITY WD 01 PRECINCT 01
188 of 1,312 registered voters = 14.33%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
12
10.81%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.15%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
17.12%
 
10
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
18.95%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
50
45.05%
 
15
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
42.48%
(15) John Fetterman
  
30
27.03%
 
15
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
29.41%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
17.65%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
11
64.71%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
52.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
11.76%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
24.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
95
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(24) Dave White
  
11
64.71%
 
6
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
68.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
5.88%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
59
61.46%
 
24
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
61.03%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
6.25%
 
5
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.09%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
32.29%
 
11
27.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
30.88%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
6
40.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
33.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
33.33%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
28.57%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
(34) John Brown
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
6.67%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.52%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.52%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
98
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
12
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
73
66.36%
 
13
30.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
56.21%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
37
33.64%
 
30
69.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
43.79%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
12
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
54
7.07%
 
28
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.98%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
47
6.15%
 
27
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.30%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
4.19%
 
22
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.60%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
54
7.07%
 
23
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.56%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
34
4.45%
 
16
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.26%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
41
5.37%
 
20
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.20%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
47
6.15%
 
26
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.22%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
65
8.51%
 
24
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
7.58%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
74
9.69%
 
35
8.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
9.28%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
54
7.07%
 
30
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
7.16%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
29
3.80%
 
21
5.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.26%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
41
5.37%
 
21
5.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.28%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
33
4.32%
 
14
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.00%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
46
6.02%
 
28
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.30%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
29
3.80%
 
13
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.58%
(86) Brett Burman
  
30
3.93%
 
25
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.68%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
3.93%
 
23
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.51%
(88) David Diano
  
24
3.14%
 
14
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.24%
Cast Votes:
 
764
100.00%
 
410
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
1
  
0
  
12
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
8
28.57%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
27.91%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
5
17.86%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.95%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
12
42.86%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
44.19%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
10.71%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.95%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Andrew Nelson
  
47
45.63%
 
25
44.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
45.28%
(92) Elizabeth Williams
  
56
54.37%
 
31
55.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
54.72%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1