Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
YEADON BOR PRECINCT 09
194 of 704 registered voters = 27.56%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
7.27%
 
2
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.10%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
13.64%
 
18
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
20.12%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
45
40.91%
 
22
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
40.85%
(15) John Fetterman
  
42
38.18%
 
12
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
32.93%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
37.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
36.36%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
112
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
25.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
50.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
69
64.49%
 
40
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
67.28%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
9.35%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
28
26.17%
 
11
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
24.07%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
37.50%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
111
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
13
11.02%
 
8
14.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
12.00%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
105
88.98%
 
49
85.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
88.00%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
109
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
67
8.61%
 
36
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
8.20%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
39
5.01%
 
30
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.49%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
44
5.66%
 
25
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.49%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
43
5.53%
 
24
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.33%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
23
2.96%
 
7
1.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
2.39%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
63
8.10%
 
24
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.93%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
44
5.66%
 
29
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.81%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
62
7.97%
 
34
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
7.64%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
54
6.94%
 
37
7.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
7.25%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
67
8.61%
 
43
9.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
8.76%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
55
7.07%
 
26
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
6.45%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
45
5.78%
 
26
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.65%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
2.44%
 
18
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
2.95%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
54
6.94%
 
33
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.93%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
47
6.04%
 
40
8.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.93%
(86) Brett Burman
  
32
4.11%
 
18
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.98%
(87) Robert Stump
  
13
1.67%
 
23
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.87%
(88) David Diano
  
7
0.90%
 
5
1.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
0.96%
Cast Votes:
 
778
100.00%
 
478
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,256
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
5
  
0
  
12
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
7
58.33%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
58.82%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
5
41.67%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
41.18%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Liana Roadcloud
  
63
48.84%
 
37
47.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
48.31%
(92) Valerie Cook Henry
  
66
51.16%
 
41
52.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
51.69%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
25
  
0
  
0
  
25