Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
YEADON BOR PRECINCT 08
248 of 699 registered voters = 35.48%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
5.07%
 
2
2.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
17.39%
 
17
19.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
18.22%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
59
42.75%
 
45
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
46.22%
(15) John Fetterman
  
48
34.78%
 
23
26.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
31.56%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
50.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
44.44%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
16.67%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
143
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
2
33.33%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
44.44%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
16.67%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
94
67.63%
 
59
67.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
67.70%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
5.04%
 
3
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.42%
(33) Brian Sims
  
38
27.34%
 
25
28.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
27.88%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
25.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
129
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
37
25.87%
 
19
21.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
24.35%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
106
74.13%
 
68
78.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
75.65%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
129
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
94
8.24%
 
66
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
7.93%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
67
5.87%
 
44
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
5.50%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
63
5.52%
 
60
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
6.10%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
57
5.00%
 
36
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
4.61%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
37
3.24%
 
23
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
2.97%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
84
7.36%
 
38
4.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
6.05%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
56
4.91%
 
54
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
5.45%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
88
7.71%
 
67
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
7.68%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
79
6.92%
 
68
7.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
7.29%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
94
8.24%
 
80
9.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
8.63%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
78
6.84%
 
58
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
6.74%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
63
5.52%
 
56
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
5.90%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
2.19%
 
33
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
2.88%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
84
7.36%
 
54
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
6.84%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
79
6.92%
 
70
7.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
7.39%
(86) Brett Burman
  
51
4.47%
 
41
4.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
4.56%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
2.02%
 
22
2.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
2.23%
(88) David Diano
  
19
1.67%
 
6
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
1.24%
Cast Votes:
 
1,141
100.00%
 
876
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,017
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
71
  
12
  
0
  
83
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
5
50.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
46.67%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
5
50.00%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
53.33%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Sharon O. Council-Harris
  
47
52.22%
 
50
45.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
48.74%
(92) Alicia Simmons
  
43
47.78%
 
59
54.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
51.26%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
112
  
17
  
0
  
129