Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
YEADON BOR PRECINCT 07
179 of 1,158 registered voters = 15.46%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
5.93%
 
4
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.59%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
25
21.19%
 
8
16.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
19.76%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
55
46.61%
 
25
51.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
47.90%
(15) John Fetterman
  
31
26.27%
 
12
24.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
25.75%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
60.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
111
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
60.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
68
62.39%
 
36
73.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
65.82%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
8.26%
 
1
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.33%
(33) Brian Sims
  
32
29.36%
 
12
24.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
27.85%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
98
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
43
36.75%
 
8
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
30.54%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
74
63.25%
 
42
84.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
69.46%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
103
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
79
8.66%
 
40
7.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
8.36%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
53
5.81%
 
34
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.11%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
43
4.71%
 
29
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.06%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
64
7.02%
 
20
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
5.90%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
46
5.04%
 
20
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.63%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
36
3.95%
 
22
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.07%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
53
5.81%
 
33
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
6.04%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
57
6.25%
 
36
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
6.53%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
57
6.25%
 
30
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.11%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
93
10.20%
 
43
8.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
9.55%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
48
5.26%
 
30
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
5.48%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
48
5.26%
 
38
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
6.04%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
41
4.50%
 
21
4.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.35%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
55
6.03%
 
28
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.83%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
60
6.58%
 
35
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
6.67%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
2.74%
 
18
3.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
3.02%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
3.29%
 
22
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.65%
(88) David Diano
  
24
2.63%
 
13
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
2.60%
Cast Votes:
 
912
100.00%
 
512
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
49
  
0
  
0
  
49
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
60.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
18
  
3
  
0
  
21