Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 02
399 of 1,359 registered voters = 29.36%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.08%
 
1
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.48%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
23.08%
 
11
19.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
21.49%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
21.54%
 
10
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
19.83%
(15) John Fetterman
  
34
52.31%
 
34
60.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
56.20%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
45
20.74%
 
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
18.68%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
71
32.72%
 
12
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
32.30%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.38%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.56%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
3.69%
 
7
17.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.84%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
77
35.48%
 
12
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
34.63%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
0.92%
 
4
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.33%
(17) Carla Sands
  
11
5.07%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.67%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
257
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
61
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
4.87%
 
4
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.60%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
61
26.99%
 
4
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
24.25%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.33%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.49%
(24) Dave White
  
118
52.21%
 
20
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
51.49%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
30
13.27%
 
12
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
15.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.88%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.12%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.37%
Cast Votes:
 
226
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
31
50.82%
 
26
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
50.44%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
16.39%
 
10
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
17.70%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
32.79%
 
16
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
31.86%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
20.00%
 
5
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
19.07%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
31
17.22%
 
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
17.21%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
13.33%
 
7
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
14.42%
(34) John Brown
  
7
3.89%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.72%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
3.89%
 
4
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.12%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
12
6.67%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.51%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
12
6.67%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.05%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
29
16.11%
 
8
22.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
17.21%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
22
12.22%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
10.70%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
59
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
208
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
46
69.70%
 
28
50.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
61.16%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
20
30.30%
 
27
49.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
38.84%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
206
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
206
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
34
7.34%
 
41
6.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.94%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
28
6.05%
 
42
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
6.48%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
16
3.46%
 
32
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.44%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
34
7.34%
 
35
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.38%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
3.89%
 
29
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.35%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
27
5.83%
 
36
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.83%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
34
7.34%
 
44
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
7.22%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
45
9.72%
 
42
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
8.05%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
22
4.75%
 
22
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.07%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
27
5.83%
 
41
6.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.29%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
4.75%
 
29
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.72%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
25
5.40%
 
44
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.38%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
23
4.97%
 
24
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.35%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
35
7.56%
 
46
7.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
7.49%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
4.54%
 
39
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.55%
(86) Brett Burman
  
21
4.54%
 
27
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.44%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
4.97%
 
31
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.00%
(88) David Diano
  
8
1.73%
 
14
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.04%
Cast Votes:
 
463
100.00%
 
618
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,081
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
0
  
0
  
12
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
175
49.44%
 
35
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
49.53%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
179
50.56%
 
35
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
50.47%
Cast Votes:
 
354
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5