Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
YEADON BOR PRECINCT 05
254 of 829 registered voters = 30.64%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
14
8.59%
 
3
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.42%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
32
19.63%
 
11
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
18.78%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
63
38.65%
 
37
56.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
43.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
54
33.13%
 
15
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
30.13%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
63.64%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
165
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
89
58.17%
 
48
71.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
62.27%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
7.84%
 
2
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.36%
(33) Brian Sims
  
52
33.99%
 
17
25.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
31.36%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
145
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
38
22.22%
 
8
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
19.41%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
133
77.78%
 
58
87.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
80.59%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
142
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
107
8.55%
 
52
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
8.42%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
77
6.16%
 
34
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
5.88%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
66
5.28%
 
37
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
5.46%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
63
5.04%
 
34
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
5.14%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
49
3.92%
 
19
2.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
3.60%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
62
4.96%
 
30
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
4.87%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
78
6.24%
 
41
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
6.30%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
100
7.99%
 
52
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
8.05%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
84
6.71%
 
40
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
6.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
116
9.27%
 
54
8.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
9.00%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
81
6.47%
 
41
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
6.46%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
69
5.52%
 
36
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
5.56%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
38
3.04%
 
25
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
3.34%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
81
6.47%
 
45
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
6.67%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
79
6.31%
 
42
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
6.41%
(86) Brett Burman
  
46
3.68%
 
32
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
4.13%
(87) Robert Stump
  
34
2.72%
 
17
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
2.70%
(88) David Diano
  
21
1.68%
 
6
0.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
1.43%
Cast Votes:
 
1,251
100.00%
 
637
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,888
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
39
  
5
  
0
  
44
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Antoinette Truehart
  
109
63.37%
 
56
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
61.11%
(92) Terri Ayres
  
63
36.63%
 
42
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
38.89%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
20
  
0
  
0
  
20